Students
Cohort readiness at a glance. Student records use fictional identifiers — no personal information is shown.
Total students
Enrolled this academic year
Active students
Currently in training
At-risk students
Attendance or skills below threshold
Placement-ready
72% of active students
Students placed
This academic year
Seeking placement
Awaiting employer drives
Student register
Select a student to see their placement readiness breakdown.
| Status | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Student 001 Batch EV-26-04 | EV Technician | 94% | 88% | 92% | Ready |
Student 002 Batch FS-26-06 | Full Stack | 87% | 76% | 81% | Ready |
Student 003 Batch DA-26-03 | Data Analytics | 68% | 62% | 58% | At Risk |
Student 004 Batch EV-26-04 | EV Technician | 96% | 91% | 94% | Ready |
Student 005 Batch CNC-26-05 | CNC Operator | 89% | 84% | 86% | Ready |
Student 006 Batch FS-26-06 | Full Stack | 74% | 66% | 64% | On Track |
Student 007 Batch DA-26-03 | Data Analytics | 92% | 85% | 88% | Ready |
Student 008 Batch DEO-25-08 | Data Entry Operator | 88% | 61% | 52% | At Risk |
Placement readiness — Student 001
EV Technician · Batch EV-26-04
- Technical skills91%
- Practical skills84%
- Attendance94%
- Communication76%
- Interview readiness81%
Recommended action: Improve communication and interview skills before employer interviews.
Readiness scores are illustrative demo values. No sensitive personal information is stored or displayed.